Reserve Bank of Malawi

Employee of the Year

2019 Employees of the Year

The following are the employees of the year 2019 for each department
Ngaimanye Mkondiwa
Ngaimanye Mkondiwa
Accounting & Finance
(Head Office)
Charles Lipanda
Charles Lipanda
Administration
(Head Office)
Redson Lipiya
Redson Lupiya
Administration
(Head Office)
George Sonjera
George Sonjera
Administrative Services
(Blantyre Branch)
Malola Mmela
Malola Mmela
Bank Supervision
(Blantyre Branch)
Rhoda Nyirongo
Rhoda Nyirongo
Banking
(Head Office)
Blessings Kadazi
Blessings Kadazi
Capital Markets & Microfinance
(Blantyre Branch)
Jones Kuweluza
Jones Kuweluza
Communication & Protocol
(Head Office)
Mirriam Billiat
Mirriam Billiat
Currency Management
(Head Office)
Chimwemwe Msiska
Chimwemwe Msiska
Currency Management
(Blantyre Branch)
Marietta Kavalo
Marietta Kavalo
Economic Policy Research
(Head Office)
Mary Chimenya
Mary Chimenya
Financial Markets
(Head Office)
Peter Kambalame
Peter Kambalame
Financial Sector Regulation
(Blantyre Branch)
Emmanuel Muleso
Emmanuel Muleso
Foreign Flows Monitoring
(Blantyre Branch)
Linda Kamanga
Linda Kamanga
Human Resources
(Head Office)
Alan Bakali
Alan Bakali
Information & Communication Technology
(Head Office)
Robert Durban
Robert Durban
Internal Audit
(Head Office)
Peggy Tembo
Peggy Tembo
Legal Affairs
(Head Office)
Grenard Yotamu
Grenard Yotamu
National Payments System
(Head Office)
Ignacio Kanthenga
Ignacio Kanthenga
Pension & Insurance Supervision
(Blntyre Branch)
Ronald Banda
Ronald Banda
Procurement & Stores
(Head Office)
Wellknown Mkandawire
Wellknown Mkandawire
Protective Services
(Head Office)
Agatha Samba
Agatha Samba
Protective Services
(Blantyre Branch)
Michael Kayange
Michael Kayange
Strategy & Risk Management
(Head Office)

Employee of the Year

2018 Employees of the Year

The following are the employees of the year 2018 for each department
Mirriam Zulu
Mirriam Zulu
Accounting & Finance
(Head Office)
Thokozire Mapando
Thokozire Mapando
Administration
(Head Office)
Thokozire Mapando
Marshal Bonongwe
Administration
(Head Office)
Chikaiko Phiri
Chikaiko Phiri
Administration
(Mzuzu Branch)
Thelma Saiwa
Thelma Saiwa
Administrative Services
(Blantyre Branch)
Sangulukani Chilinda
Sangulukani Chilinda
Bank Supervision
(Blantyre Branch)
Kondwani Banda
Kondwani Banda
Banking
(Head Office)
Rehema Mvula
Rehema Mvula
Capital Markets & Microfinance
(Blantyre Branch)
Agness Matola
Agness Matola
Communication & Protocol
(Head Office)
Julius Kwanjana
Julius Kwanjana
Currency Management
(Head Office)
Moffat Banda
Moffat Banda
Economic Policy Research
(Head Office)
Innocent Mughandira
Innocent Mughandira
Financial Markets
(Head Office)
Jimmy Mwenye
Jimmy Mwenye
Financial Sector Regulation
(Blantyre Branch)
Memory Chipungu
Memory Chipungu
Foreign Flows Monitoring
(Blantyre Branch)
Mphatso Moyo
Mphatso Moyo
Human Resources
(Head Office)
Tamandani Chagwirampeni
Tamandani Chagwirampeni
Information & Communication Technology
(Head Office)
Pempho Kanjadza
Pempho Kanjadza
Internal Audit
(Head Office)
Agness Sentala
Agness Sentala
Legal Affairs
(Head Office)
Patrick Ibrahim
Patrick Ibrahim
National Payments System
(Head Office)
Ulemu Masiya
Ulemu Masiya
Pension & Insurance Supervision
(Blntyre Branch)
Chimwemwe Chipeta
Chimwemwe Chipeta
Procurement & Stores
(Head Office)
Emily Govati
Emily Govati
Protective Services
(Head Office)
Simon Duwe
Simon Duwe
Protective Services
(Blantyre Branch)
Anafi Chilimba
Anafi Chilimba
Protective Services
(Mzuzu Branch)
Denford Buleya
Denford Buleya
Strategy & Risk Management
(Head Office)